Ashley Furniture
Filters
Filter
Refine
view allAR Availability
Bed Style
Color
Consumer Assembly
Product Theme
Product Video
Seat Count
Style
Sub Brand
Aleaport Bed
Country rustic. Vintage inspired. However you see it, you’re sure to be charmed by this queen panel bed and its relaxed mix of picturesque aestheti...
View full detailsAlisdair Bed
This queen sleigh bed is the epitome of traditional decor. Its Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century, when furnishings w...
View full detailsAlisdair Youth Bed
This twin sleigh bed is the epitome of traditional decor. Its Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century, when furnishings we...
View full detailsAltyra Bed
The epitome of fashion-forward design, this queen upholstered panel bed is a beautiful blend of comfort and luxury. Shiny chrome-tone accents, a pe...
View full detailsAnarasia Bed
This queen sleigh bed's crisp cottage white gives traditional Louis Philippe profiling a delightful style awakening. The look is timeless. The feel...
View full detailsArdenfield Upholstered Bed
Merging traditional elegance with modern comfort, this king upholstered sleigh bed takes your bedroom retreat to the next level. It radiates timele...
View full detailsArloster Upholstered Bed
Looking for a twin bed that's both playful and practical for your little one? This piece is just the ticket. Its charming organic shaping and light...
View full detailsAshbryn Panel Storage Bed
This queen panel storage bed delivers casual style with substance. An inset metal detail on the headboard displays a unique take on modern farmhous...
View full detailsWynnlow Crossbuck Bed
This queen crossbuck panel bed is sure to win your heart with its daring designer take on modern rustic. The bed’s crisp, clean and minimalist-chic...
View full detailsWynnlow Bed
This king upholstered poster bed is sure to win your heart with its daring designer take on modern rustic. The bed’s crisp, clean and minimalist-ch...
View full detailsWillowton Bed with 2 Storage Drawers
This twin panel bed with storage is the ultimate statement piece for a coastal cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat. Its whitewash finish is won...
View full detailsWillowton Bed
The ultimate look for a beach cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat, this California king panel bed carries you away to a dreamy time and place. ...
View full detailsVerishaw Upholstered Bed
Snooze in style with this upholstered bed with wireless audio. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley Lif...
View full detailsTrinell Bed with Storage
Whether she loves horses or he's a cowboy at heart, this full bookcase bed with side storage matches their authenticity. Its rustic finish, plank-s...
View full detailsTrinell Bed with 2 Storage Drawers
Whether she loves horses or he's a cowboy at heart, this full bookcase bed with under bed storage matches their authenticity. Its rustic finish, pl...
View full detailsTrinell Bed with 2 Sided Storage
Whether she loves horses or he's a cowboy at heart, this full bookcase bed with two-sided storage matches their authenticity. Its rustic finish, pl...
View full detailsTrinell Bed with 1 Large Storage Drawer
If you love country living, this full panel bed with storage matches your authenticity. Its rustic finish, plank-style details and nailhead trim pa...
View full detailsTrinell Bed
Giddy up your style. If you’re a cowboy or cowgirl at heart, this king poster bed matches your authentic sense of taste. Its rustic finish, plank d...
View full detailsTrellington Sleigh Storage Bed
This queen sleigh storage bed has a timeless look and traditional design that dresses up your bedroom. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Bra...
View full detailsTaffenbrook Panel Storage Bed
Style, simplicity and charm are hallmarks of this queen panel storage bed. Created with casual spaces in mind, it has the versatility to suit style...
View full detailsSturlayne Upholstered Bed
Traditional style doesn’t have to be stuffy. It can feel warm, inviting and beautifully in the moment. Case in point: this queen upholstered panel ...
View full detailsStelsie Bed
With its clean-lined look and modern attitude, this queen panel bed is a fresh style awakening. A crisp, white hue over subtle replicated wood grai...
View full detailsSocalle Panel Bed
Bringing big style to small living areas, this queen panel platform bed is a smart, space-saving choice for those with an eye for contemporary desi...
View full detailsSocalle Bed
Bringing big style to small living areas, this queen platform bed is a smart, space-saving choice for those with an eye for contemporary design. It...
View full detailsAshley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions
Does Barb City Furniture (Dekalb, IL) carry Ashley Furniture?
Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.
What is Ashley Furniture known for?
Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.
Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?
Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.
Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?
Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.
Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?
Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.
What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?
Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.