Signature Design by Ashley
Filters
Filter
Refine
view allType
Brand
AR Availability
Bed Size
Color
Consumer Assembly
Dining Table Height
Material
Product Theme
Product Video
Rug Special Feature
Style
Table Shape
Collection
Moriville Counter Height Dining Extension Table
This counter height dining table might be simple at first sight, but a closer look reveals beauty in the details. From the through-tenon pedestal b...
View full detailsMoriville Dining Extension Table
This dining room extension table elevates the art of casual rustic style. Clean-lined, farmhouse profile is beautified with a distressed nutmeg fin...
View full detailsMoriville Dining Server
This dining room server might be simple at first sight, but a closer look reveals beauty in the details. With the plank-effect cabinet doors and ta...
View full detailsMovie Man Recliner
Is being overly comfortable even possible? It’s worth finding out in this large-scale recliner. Wrapped in the plushest of upholstery, it’s perfect...
View full detailsNavi Sofa Sleeper
If you love the cool look of leather but long for the warm feel of fabric, you can take comfort in this queen sofa sleeper. Wrapped in a fabulous f...
View full detailsNaydell 92" TV Stand
Balancing chic flair with a relaxed sensibility, this extra-large TV stand strikes just the right tone for rustic sophistication. Beautifully clean...
View full detailsOatman Power Lift Recliner
This power lift recliner is made for comfort and priced to put you at ease. Its supple faux leather invites you to sink in and stay a while, and th...
View full detailsOnita Bed with 2 Side Storage
Create the modern bedroom of your dreams. This queen platform bed offers a minimal design with maximum style, combining ultra-clean lines and an ea...
View full detailsOnita Panel Bed with 2 Side Storage
Create the modern bedroom of your dreams. This full panel platform bed offers a minimal design with maximum style, combining ultra-clean lines and ...
View full detailsPaxberry Youth Dressing Chest
A one-of-a-kind girl deserves a bedroom retreat that celebrates her personal flair—and this boho-chic chest of drawers is so befitting. Wowing with...
View full detailsPrattville Accent Cabinet
Storage options abound with this accent cabinet featuring 4 chevron pattern doors accented by long dark gray finished metal door pulls. Store dinne...
View full detailsPuckman Accent Chair
This accent chair has an ultra-modern vibe and indulgent feel. Its metal frame is a chic complement to black leather seating. With its nickel-tone ...
View full detailsRainier Ranch Fire Pit Table
Experience the perfect combination of durability and style with this outdoor fire pit table. An aluminum frame with a wood-look finish maintains a ...
View full detailsRainier Ranch Outdoor Coffee Table
Experience the perfect combination of durability and style with this outdoor coffee table. An aluminum frame with a wood-look finish maintains a sl...
View full detailsRainier Ranch Outdoor Swivel Glider Chair with Cushion
Experience the perfect combination of durability and style with this outdoor swivel glider chair. Enhanced by sumptuously soft cushions and throw p...
View full detailsRannis Sofa Sleeper
Add functionality to your home without compromising on style. This budget-friendly queen sofa sleeper has a clean-lined, contemporary feel that’s c...
View full detailsRealyn 2-Piece Home Office Desk
Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this L-shaped desk is your heavenly home office realized. Its two-tone finish combines chipped wh...
View full detailsRealyn 2-Piece Home Office Lift Top Desk
Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this L-shaped desk is your heavenly home office realized. Its two-tone finish combines chipped wh...
View full detailsRealyn 74" TV Stand
Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this TV stand with fireplace option is beautifully in tune with your taste. Its antiqued two-tone...
View full detailsRealyn Bed
Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this California king upholstered sleigh bed is your dream bedroom retreat realized. A curvaceous ...
View full detailsRealyn Chest of Drawers
Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this chest of drawers is your dream bedroom retreat realized. Its antiqued two-tone aesthetic ble...
View full detailsRealyn Daybed with 1 Large Storage Drawer
Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this darling day bed with storage is your dream bedroom retreat realized. A curvaceous beauty, th...
View full detailsRealyn Dining Extension Table
Bon appétit. This dining room extension table has all the right ingredients for a French country-inspired feast for the eyes. Drop-in leaf allows y...
View full detailsRealyn Dining Server
Serve up a French country-inspired feast for the eyes with this dining room server. Its cabinet storage is beautified with decorative fretwork over...
View full detailsSignature Design by Ashley — Frequently Asked Questions
Does Barb City Furniture (Dekalb, IL) carry Signature Design by Ashley?
Yes. We're proud to carry Signature Design by Ashley — on-trend furniture at everyday value across every room — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.
What is Signature Design by Ashley known for?
Signature Design by Ashley is recognized for on-trend furniture at everyday value across every room, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.
Is Signature Design by Ashley a good brand?
Signature Design by Ashley is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.
Does Signature Design by Ashley come with a warranty?
Yes — Signature Design by Ashley products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.
Do you deliver and finance Signature Design by Ashley products?
Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.
What if my Signature Design by Ashley item arrives damaged?
Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Signature Design by Ashley to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.